Staff

                          
   
 

   GARDEN COUNTY SCHOOLS STAFF

                                                  

Administration

  picture
 picture  picture
  Jess Underwood
Superintendent
Garden County Schools
[email protected]
Jason Spady
Principal, Tr.Coach
Garden County Jr/Sr High
[email protected]
Rita Nickel
Elementary Principal
Garden County Elementary
[email protected]

   
 
   
   
   
 

Elementary Teachers

 
 
   picture



picture

                 picture  
  Adriel Schooley
VOA Preschool
[email protected]
Serena Assmann
Kindergarten
[email protected]
Tammy Stegman
1st Grade,
Reading Mastery Coach
[email protected]

 
  picture
 picture
picture
 
  Morgan Smith
2nd Grade
[email protected] 

Jennifer Stanczyk
3rd Grade
Reading Mastery Coach
[email protected]

Abbe Zorn
4th Grade
Asst VB Coach
[email protected]

 
  picture
picture
picture
 
  Chad Dormann
5th Grade
FB Coach, BB Coach
[email protected]

Dorene Paisley
6th Grade-Social Studies & Math
[email protected]

Missy Dodge
Special Education
[email protected]

 
   picture
picture
picture
 
  Debbie Soucie
 Special Education
[email protected]

Emily Russell
Science
G Golf Coach
[email protected]
Sherri Britton
Full Time Substitute
[email protected]
 
   

Junior & Senior High Teachers 

 
 


picture



picture
                  picture  
 
Cody Assmann
Social Sciences
Morning Weights
[email protected]

Kathryn Beberniss
JH Language Arts, JH VB Coach,
Assessments
[email protected]
Shannon Corfield
Special Education Director
[email protected]
 
 
picture

picture
                             picture   
 
  David Dodge
Jr/Sr High A/D
Girl's BB Coach
[email protected]
Jolene Dodge
PE K-12, Health
VB Coach,Asst GBB Coach

[email protected]
Michelle Dormann
Guidance Counselor
[email protected]
 
  picture
picture picture  
  Tony Hoesing
7th & 8th Math, Geometry
Algebra ll
[email protected]
Beth Holloway
Music K-12
[email protected]
Joy Houser
FCS, Psychology, PE
FCCLA, Tr Coach
[email protected]
 




 


picture

 
picture
    picture
 
  Laura Hyatt
9,10 & 11 English, Journalism
Drama, Yearbook
[email protected]
Taylor Hyatt
Science, Biology, Chemistry
XC Coach
[email protected]
Joe Kupper
Business, Counselor,
JH Football, Wrestling, Track
[email protected]

 
  picture Peetzke
  picture  
  Lauren Olson
Art  K-12, Asst Drama
TeamMates Coord.
[email protected]
Jayson Peetzke
IT Coordinator, Wr Coach
[email protected]
Shauna Roberson
6-8 Science, Agri Science
FFA
[email protected]
 
 
        
picture
   

                
picture

picture
 
  Kristyn Safford
JH Social Studies, Speech
[email protected]
Judy Starke
Media Specialist  K-12
12th English
[email protected]
Zane Vapenik
Industrial Technology
Tech & Torch
[email protected]
 
  picture r  picture  
  Mike Wesch
7th Math, Algebra l,
Adv Math, Trig/Statistics
[email protected]
Kyla Wesch
School Psychologist 
Garden County Schools
[email protected]  
Paige Krejdl
HS Full-Time Substitute
[email protected]

 
                                               

School Secretaries


 
 
picture

picture
                        picture
 
                Pam Milanuk
Administrative Assistant
Garden County Elementary
[email protected]
Brenda McCarthy
Administrative Assistant
Jr/Sr High School
         [email protected]    
         
Carrie Hoagland
Business Manager
Garden County Schools
[email protected]
 
 

                                               Support Staff All Schools


 
  picture
  picture picture  
  Tracy Boren
Para Educator
 Elementary
[email protected]
Callie Caraway
Para Educator
 Elementary
[email protected]
Tina Dean
Para Educator
 Jr/Sr High
[email protected]
 
          picture


picture



picture
 
  Kerri Gortemaker
Para Educator
 Elementary
[email protected]
Jeffie Krauter
Para Educator
Elementary
Alex Miller
Para Educator
Jr/Sr High School
[email protected]
 
   picture
 picture



picture

 
 
   Brianna Nugent
Para Educator
VOA Preschool
[email protected]
Crystal Thelander 
Para Educator
CHAMPS Coordinator
[email protected]
Morgan Wiant
Para Educator
Elementary School
[email protected]
 
 
  picture
 
  Staci Holthus
Para/Student Teacher
Jr/Sr High School
[email protected]


   
 
 Maintenance Staff
 
  Pic picture picture  
  Rick Reece
Head of Maintenance,  
Garden County Schools
[email protected]
Adam Hill
Maintenance
Elementary
[email protected]
Amy Noland
Maintenance
Elementary

 [email protected]
 
                      Pic                            
 
  George Fisher
Maintenance
Jr/Sr High School
[email protected]
 
 
 
 
Kitchen Staff

 
                     picture
   picture

picture
 
  Dana Fischer
Head Cook
Both Schools
[email protected]
Joanna Kepler
Food Service
Bus Driver
Jr/Sr High School

[email protected] 
Tammy Harris
Food Service
Elementary [email protected]
 
  picture     
  Holly Legg
Food Service
Elementary School
 
 
   
Bus Drivers
 
 
picture 
   Pic  
   Maynard McCarthy 
Bus Driver
Garden County Schools 
Moe Moffat
Bus Driver
Garden County Schools
Missy Quinn
Bus Driver
Garden County Schools  
 
   picture      
   Randy Ross
Bus Driver
Garden County Schools
     



 


Michelle Dormann
Guidance Counselor
GCES/GCJH/GCHS
[email protected]
Judy Johnson
11-12 Language Arts/ACT Prep
GCHS
[email protected]
Judy Johnson
11-12 Language Arts/ACT Prep
GCHS
[email protected]
Judy Johnson
11-12 Language Arts/ACT Prep
GCHS
[email protected]
Judy Johnson
11-12 Language Arts/ACT Prep
GCHS
[email protected]
Judy Johnson
11-12 Language Arts/ACT Prep
GCHS
[email protected]
Judy Johnson
11-12 Language Arts/ACT Prep
GCHS
[email protected]
Judy Johnson
11-12 Language Arts/ACT Prep
GCHS
[email protected]
Jayson Peetzke
PE, Health, Coach
GCE/GCJH/GCHS
[email protected]

Jayson Peetzke
PE, Health, Coach
GCE/GCJH/GCHS
[email protected]

Judy Johnson
11-12 Language Arts/ACT Prep
GCHS
[email protected]
Judy Johnson
11-12 Language Arts/ACT Prep
GCHS
[email protected]
Shauna Roberson
Biology 6-8 Science, Exploratory Arts, Coach
GCHS/GCJH
[email protected]
Shauna Roberson
Biology 6-8 Science,
Shauna Roberson
Biology 6-8 Science,
Shauna Roberson
Biology 6-8 Science,
Shauna Roberson
Biology 6-8 Science,
Tammy Stegman
1st Grade, Reading Mastery Coach
GCE
[email protected]
Melissa Paulsen
Kindergarten
GCE
[email protected]
Melissa Paulsen
Courtney Johnson
2nd Grade
GCE
[email protected]

Zane Vapenik
Industrial Technology, Tech & Torch, Coach
GCHS
[email protected]
Zane Vapenik
Industrial Technology, Tech & Torch, Coach
GCHS
[email protected]
Zane Vapenik
Industrial Technology, Tech & Torch, Coach
GCHS
[email protected]
Katie Ashmore
Preschool Teacher 
Garden Co. Elementary [email protected]
Katie Ashmore
Preschool Teacher 
Garden Co. Elementary [email protected]
Melissa Kepler
Bus Monitor
Melissa Kepler
Bus Monitor
David Sumrall
Maintainance 
Garden County Jr Sr High
[email protected]

David Sumrall
Maintainance 
Garden County Jr Sr High
[email protected]